Warri Wolves FC vs Katsina United
Warri Wolves FC
Warri Wolves FC
0
Enugu Rangers
1
Doma United
1
Warri Wolves FC
0
Warri Wolves FC
3
Inter Lagos
1
Enyimba
0
Warri Wolves FC
0
Warri Wolves FC
0
Kano Pillars
0
-
-
Katsina United
Katsina United
2
Plateau United
2
Kano Pillars
1
Katsina United
0
Katsina United
4
Enyimba
2
Inter Lagos
1
Katsina United
1
Katsina United
1
Rivers United FC
1
Direct meetings Warri Wolves FC - Katsina United
Statistic showed for last 6 games
4 wins
0%
0 draws
2 wins
-
Over 0.56/6 games100%
-
Over 1.54/6 games67%
-
Over 2.52/6 games33%
-
BTTS1/6 games17%
-
Team Over 0.5Warri Wolves FC
83% -
Team Over 0.5Katsina United
33%
19.01.26
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Warri Wolves FC
2
Katsina United
0
24.08.25
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Katsina United
0
Warri Wolves FC
1
30.05.21
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Katsina United
1
Warri Wolves FC
0
13.01.21
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Warri Wolves FC
3
Katsina United
0
16.02.20
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Warri Wolves FC
2
Katsina United
0
Last matches Warri Wolves FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
30%
3 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 6
- Goals per game 0.6
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 20%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 7
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.7
25.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Warri Wolves FC
0
Kano Pillars
0
18.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Enyimba
0
Warri Wolves FC
0
11.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Warri Wolves FC
3
Inter Lagos
1
04.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Doma United
1
Warri Wolves FC
0
30.09.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Warri Wolves FC
0
Enugu Rangers
1
Last matches Katsina United
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
40%
4 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 12
- Goals per game 1.2
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 14
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.4
24.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Katsina United
2
Plateau United
2
18.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Kano Pillars
1
Katsina United
0
09.10.26
12.00
NPFL Nigeria
Katsina United
4
Enyimba
2
04.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Inter Lagos
1
Katsina United
1
30.09.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Katsina United
1
Rivers United FC
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
NPFL Nigeria
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
77%
90%
50%
63%
40%
33%
17%
17%
10%
13%
20%
30%
17%
17%
33%
27%
33%
37%
20%
80%
27%
47%
40%
27%
33%
23%
17%
20%
10%
13%
20%
3%
23%
23%
20%
30%
23%
10%
27%
10%
20%
7%
13%
7%
13%
3%
10%
0%
43%
20%
17%
17%
3%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
3
4
Scored goals
0.7
0.3
Goals conceded
0.3
1.8
First goal time
8
45
First conceded goal time
10
38
Yellow cards
0
0.5
Red cards
0
0.3
Substitutions
0
0.3
Biggest win
1:0
-
Biggest defeat
0:1
3:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Rivers United FC | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 : 4 | 10 | 17 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Enugu Rangers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 : 9 | 5 | 17 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Nasarawa United | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 : 8 | 3 | 17 | ||
| 4 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Barau | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 : 10 | 3 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Plateau United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 : 13 | 4 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 : 14 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 : 11 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 9 | Kano Pillars | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 10 | Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 : 13 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 11 | Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 : 13 | 2 | 14 | ||
| 12 | Katsina United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 14 | -2 | 13 | ||
| 13 | Kwara United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 : 11 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 14 | Warri Wolves FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 12 | ||
| 15 | Shooting Stars | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 : 14 | -2 | 12 | ||
| 16 | Abia Warriors | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 : 13 | -4 | 10 | ||
| 17 Relegation | Kun Khalifat | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 : 15 | -7 | 10 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Ranchers Bees | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 13 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 19 Relegation | Enyimba | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 : 15 | -4 | 8 | ||
| 20 Relegation | Inter Lagos | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 : 15 | -10 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Warri Wolves FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Othuke Egbo
Forward
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Chisom Orji
Forward
|
3 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Bamidele Adeniyi
|
3 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ejike Uzoenyi
Midfielder
|
2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Uche Sabastine
Forward
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Katsina United players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Luis Dadong
Forward
|
4 | 322 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Mubarak Said
|
4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ubong Essien
Midfielder
|
6 | 540 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ismail Muktar
Midfielder
|
5 | 438 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Abdulrahman Garba
Forward
|
5 | 412 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards