Sporting Lagos vs Rivers United FC
Sporting Lagos
Sporting Lagos
1
Barau
1
Sporting Lagos
0
Ikorodu City
0
Kano Pillars
1
Sporting Lagos
1
Sporting Lagos
2
Bendel Insurance
1
Plateau United
2
Sporting Lagos
3
-
-
Rivers United FC
Bendel Insurance
2
Rivers United FC
1
Rivers United FC
0
Barau
0
Abia Warriors
0
Rivers United FC
0
Rivers United FC
2
Ikorodu City
0
Katsina United
1
Rivers United FC
1
Direct meetings Sporting Lagos - Rivers United FC
Statistic showed for last 2 games
1 win
0%
0 draws
1 win
-
Over 0.52/2 games100%
-
Over 1.51/2 games50%
-
Over 2.51/2 games50%
-
BTTS1/2 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Sporting Lagos
100% -
Team Over 0.5Rivers United FC
50%
26.05.24
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Rivers United FC
4
Sporting Lagos
1
14.02.24
FT
NPFL Nigeria
Sporting Lagos
1
Rivers United FC
0
Last matches Sporting Lagos
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
30%
3 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 13
- Goals per game 1.3
- Over 1.5 40%
- Over 2.5 30%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 12
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.2
18.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Plateau United
2
Sporting Lagos
3
11.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Sporting Lagos
2
Bendel Insurance
1
03.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Kano Pillars
1
Sporting Lagos
1
30.09.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Sporting Lagos
0
Ikorodu City
0
26.09.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Sporting Lagos
1
Barau
1
Last matches Rivers United FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
60%
6 draws
10%
1 lose
- Goals 14
- Goals per game 1.4
- Over 1.5 40%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 60%
- Goals Conceded 6
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.6
25.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Bendel Insurance
2
Rivers United FC
1
19.10.26
03.00
NPFL Nigeria
Rivers United FC
0
Barau
0
11.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Abia Warriors
0
Rivers United FC
0
04.10.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Rivers United FC
2
Ikorodu City
0
30.09.26
11.00
NPFL Nigeria
Katsina United
1
Rivers United FC
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
NPFL Nigeria
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
90%
90%
70%
73%
43%
43%
27%
20%
17%
13%
27%
27%
17%
23%
23%
20%
50%
43%
80%
40%
53%
29%
47%
56%
40%
27%
13%
17%
23%
10%
13%
13%
17%
30%
23%
17%
10%
10%
23%
40%
23%
27%
23%
27%
20%
20%
10%
20%
53%
50%
40%
27%
20%
13%
10%
13%
0%
3%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
4
Scored goals
0.8
0.8
Goals conceded
1
1
First goal time
38
63
First conceded goal time
41
61
Yellow cards
0.8
0.5
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.5
1
Biggest win
2:1
-
Biggest defeat
0:2
2:1
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Rivers United FC | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 : 4 | 10 | 17 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Enugu Rangers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 : 9 | 5 | 17 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Nasarawa United | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 : 8 | 3 | 17 | ||
| 4 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Barau | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 : 10 | 3 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Plateau United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 : 13 | 4 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 : 14 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 : 11 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 9 | Kano Pillars | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 10 | Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 : 13 | 0 | 15 | ||
| 11 | Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 : 13 | 2 | 14 | ||
| 12 | Katsina United | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 14 | -2 | 13 | ||
| 13 | Kwara United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 : 11 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 14 | Warri Wolves FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 12 | ||
| 15 | Shooting Stars | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 : 14 | -2 | 12 | ||
| 16 | Abia Warriors | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 : 13 | -4 | 10 | ||
| 17 Relegation | Kun Khalifat | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 : 15 | -7 | 10 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Ranchers Bees | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 13 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 19 Relegation | Enyimba | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 : 15 | -4 | 8 | ||
| 20 Relegation | Inter Lagos | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 : 15 | -10 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Sporting Lagos players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Hadi Haruna
Midfielder
|
6 | 540 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Valentine Ugwu
Midfielder
|
5 | 404 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
Tamuno Kalio
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Rivers United FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Samson Olasupo
Midfielder
|
5 | 337 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Abdulrasheed Shehu Dabai
|
3 | 217 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Wasiu Falolu
Midfielder
|
4 | 213 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
Chinemerem Ugwueze
|
4 | 295 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Stephen Manyo
Defender
|
6 | 540 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards