Coastal Union vs Dodoma Jiji FC
Coastal Union
Coastal Union
0
Mashujaa
1
Young Africans
4
Coastal Union
1
Simba SC
1
Coastal Union
0
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
Coastal Union
1
Singida Black Stars
0
-
-
Dodoma Jiji FC
Geita Gold FC
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Mashujaa
0
TRA United
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Azam FC
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Direct meetings Coastal Union - Dodoma Jiji FC
Statistic showed for last 10 games
4 wins
30%
3 draws
3 wins
-
Over 0.58/10 games80%
-
Over 1.56/10 games60%
-
Over 2.53/10 games30%
-
BTTS4/10 games40%
-
Team Over 0.5Coastal Union
60% -
Team Over 0.5Dodoma Jiji FC
60%
15.04.26
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
3
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
27.09.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Dodoma Jiji FC
2
Coastal Union
0
07.03.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Coastal Union
0
18.10.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
15.02.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Last matches Coastal Union
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
20%
2 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 11
- Goals per game 1.1
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 13
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.3
12.10.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
1
Singida Black Stars
0
06.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
27.08.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Simba SC
1
Coastal Union
0
20.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
4
Coastal Union
1
15.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
0
Mashujaa
1
Last matches Dodoma Jiji FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
30%
3 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 40%
- Goals Conceded 13
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.3
16.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
04.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Mashujaa
0
29.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
TRA United
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
14.08.26
07.00
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
30.06.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Azam FC
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
97%
80%
73%
60%
40%
37%
17%
17%
10%
7%
40%
33%
43%
43%
37%
27%
50%
33%
40%
20%
57%
33%
44%
33%
30%
17%
13%
17%
20%
7%
10%
10%
13%
27%
33%
20%
3%
20%
27%
33%
20%
30%
13%
30%
10%
13%
7%
7%
37%
60%
13%
43%
3%
23%
3%
7%
3%
7%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
2
3
Scored goals
0.5
1.7
Goals conceded
0.5
0.3
First goal time
15
28
First conceded goal time
90
24
Yellow cards
0
1.7
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
0
3
Biggest win
1:0
0:3
Biggest defeat
0:1
-
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Dodoma Jiji FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Gadiel Michael Kamagi
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Abdi Banda
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards