Coastal Union vs Kagera Sugar
Coastal Union
Coastal Union
0
Mashujaa
1
Young Africans
4
Coastal Union
1
Simba SC
1
Coastal Union
0
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
Coastal Union
1
Singida Black Stars
0
-
-
Kagera Sugar
JKT Tanzania
1
Kagera Sugar
0
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Mbeya City
1
Kagera Sugar
3
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Mashujaa
2
Kagera Sugar
1
Direct meetings Coastal Union - Kagera Sugar
Statistic showed for last 10 games
5 wins
10%
1 draw
4 wins
-
Over 0.59/10 games90%
-
Over 1.56/10 games60%
-
Over 2.55/10 games50%
-
BTTS5/10 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Coastal Union
80% -
Team Over 0.5Kagera Sugar
60%
03.04.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
2
Coastal Union
1
29.10.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
1
Kagera Sugar
0
21.05.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Coastal Union
2
09.12.23
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
1
Kagera Sugar
0
21.01.23
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
0
Coastal Union
0
Last matches Coastal Union
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
20%
2 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 11
- Goals per game 1.1
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 13
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.3
12.10.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
1
Singida Black Stars
0
06.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
27.08.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Simba SC
1
Coastal Union
0
20.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
4
Coastal Union
1
15.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
0
Mashujaa
1
Last matches Kagera Sugar
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
30%
3 draws
60%
6 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 20%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 14
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.4
24.10.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
JKT Tanzania
1
Kagera Sugar
0
17.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
09.10.26
09.15
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
1
Kagera Sugar
3
13.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
27.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Mashujaa
2
Kagera Sugar
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
97%
90%
73%
63%
40%
37%
17%
17%
10%
7%
40%
27%
43%
23%
37%
30%
50%
47%
40%
80%
57%
64%
44%
31%
30%
30%
13%
20%
20%
13%
10%
13%
13%
3%
33%
40%
3%
10%
27%
33%
20%
27%
13%
7%
10%
7%
7%
3%
37%
47%
13%
27%
3%
10%
3%
0%
3%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
2
3
Scored goals
0.5
1.3
Goals conceded
0.5
1.3
First goal time
15
38
First conceded goal time
90
57
Yellow cards
0
2
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
0
3.7
Biggest win
1:0
1:3
Biggest defeat
0:1
2:1
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game