Dodoma Jiji FC vs Fountain Gate FC
Dodoma Jiji FC
Azam FC
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Pamba Jiji
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
TRA United
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Mashujaa
0
Geita Gold FC
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
-
-
Fountain Gate FC
Geita Gold FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
0
Young Africans
2
Fountain Gate FC
0
Mbeya City
2
Direct meetings Dodoma Jiji FC - Fountain Gate FC
Statistic showed for last 8 games
2 wins
25%
2 draws
4 wins
-
Over 0.57/8 games88%
-
Over 1.54/8 games50%
-
Over 2.53/8 games38%
-
BTTS2/8 games25%
-
Team Over 0.5Dodoma Jiji FC
50% -
Team Over 0.5Fountain Gate FC
63%
03.04.26
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
Fountain Gate FC
0
17.10.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
22.02.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
0
15.09.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
2
04.05.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Last matches Dodoma Jiji FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
30%
3 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 40%
- Goals Conceded 13
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.3
16.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
04.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
Mashujaa
0
29.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
TRA United
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
14.08.26
07.00
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
1
Dodoma Jiji FC
1
30.06.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Azam FC
2
Dodoma Jiji FC
0
Last matches Fountain Gate FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
20%
2 wins
40%
4 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 14
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.4
25.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
16.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
13.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
31.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
0
Young Africans
2
28.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
0
Mbeya City
2
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
80%
93%
60%
73%
37%
37%
17%
17%
7%
13%
33%
30%
43%
37%
27%
53%
33%
43%
20%
60%
33%
47%
33%
40%
17%
27%
17%
23%
7%
17%
10%
7%
27%
7%
20%
43%
20%
7%
33%
37%
30%
23%
30%
23%
13%
10%
7%
7%
60%
23%
43%
13%
23%
3%
7%
0%
7%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
1
4
Scored goals
1
0.5
Goals conceded
0
1.5
First goal time
73
38
First conceded goal time
-
33
Yellow cards
2
2
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
3
3.3
Biggest win
1:0
-
Biggest defeat
-
3:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Dodoma Jiji FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Gadiel Michael Kamagi
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Abdi Banda
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Fountain Gate FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Derrick Mukombozi
Defender
|
3 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards