Polisi Tanzania FC vs Geita Gold FC
Polisi Tanzania FC
Singida Black Stars
4
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
-
-
Geita Gold FC
Geita Gold FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
Pamba Jiji
4
Geita Gold FC
0
Young Africans
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Simba SC
2
Geita Gold FC
0
Direct meetings Polisi Tanzania FC - Geita Gold FC
Statistic showed for last 4 games
0 wins
25%
1 draw
3 wins
-
Over 0.54/4 games100%
-
Over 1.53/4 games75%
-
Over 2.52/4 games50%
-
BTTS3/4 games75%
-
Team Over 0.5Polisi Tanzania FC
75% -
Team Over 0.5Geita Gold FC
100%
20.01.23
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
04.10.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Geita Gold FC
2
25.06.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
0
Geita Gold FC
1
06.02.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
3
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Last matches Polisi Tanzania FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
30%
3 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 17
- Goals per game 1.7
- Over 1.5 50%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
23.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
17.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
12.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
06.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
29.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
4
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Last matches Geita Gold FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
20%
2 draws
70%
7 losses
- Goals 5
- Goals per game 0.5
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 0%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 18
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.8
25.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
16.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
0
Dodoma Jiji FC
3
08.10.26
09.15
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
4
Geita Gold FC
0
15.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
1
Geita Gold FC
0
31.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Simba SC
2
Geita Gold FC
0
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
93%
83%
77%
53%
50%
33%
27%
20%
13%
3%
37%
33%
30%
7%
33%
37%
50%
33%
80%
20%
47%
33%
54%
33%
37%
27%
17%
17%
13%
0%
20%
20%
17%
17%
27%
33%
7%
17%
20%
40%
17%
33%
13%
23%
13%
17%
7%
10%
27%
57%
7%
30%
3%
20%
0%
13%
0%
3%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
5
5
Scored goals
1.4
0.2
Goals conceded
0.8
1.6
First goal time
61
16
First conceded goal time
38
30
Yellow cards
1
1.8
Red cards
0.2
0
Substitutions
3.2
4
Biggest win
2:0
0:1
Biggest defeat
1:2
4:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Geita Gold FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Abdull Shakur Ameir
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards