Pamba Jiji vs Singida Black Stars
Pamba Jiji
JKT Tanzania
3
Pamba Jiji
0
Pamba Jiji
1
TRA United
3
Pamba Jiji
4
Geita Gold FC
0
Fountain Gate FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
-
-
Singida Black Stars
Singida Black Stars
1
Tusker FC
1
Tusker FC
0
Singida Black Stars
1
Coastal Union
1
Singida Black Stars
0
Singida Black Stars
3
Al-Ghazal
0
Mashujaa
2
Singida Black Stars
1
Direct meetings Pamba Jiji - Singida Black Stars
Statistic showed for last 4 games
0 wins
50%
2 draws
2 wins
-
Over 0.54/4 games100%
-
Over 1.53/4 games75%
-
Over 2.52/4 games50%
-
BTTS3/4 games75%
-
Team Over 0.5Pamba Jiji
75% -
Team Over 0.5Singida Black Stars
100%
05.05.26
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
3
Pamba Jiji
1
08.11.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
1
Singida Black Stars
1
23.02.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
2
Pamba Jiji
2
17.09.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
0
Singida Black Stars
1
Last matches Pamba Jiji
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
30%
3 draws
60%
6 losses
- Goals 12
- Goals per game 1.2
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 80%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 17
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.7
23.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
16.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
08.10.26
09.15
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
4
Geita Gold FC
0
13.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Pamba Jiji
1
TRA United
3
05.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
JKT Tanzania
3
Pamba Jiji
0
Last matches Singida Black Stars
Statistic for last 10 matches
60%
6 wins
10%
1 draw
30%
3 losses
- Goals 24
- Goals per game 2.4
- Over 1.5 50%
- Over 2.5 50%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
25.10.26
12.00
CAF Confederation Cup
Singida Black Stars
1
Tusker FC
1
18.10.26
08.00
CAF Confederation Cup
Tusker FC
0
Singida Black Stars
1
12.10.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
Coastal Union
1
Singida Black Stars
0
13.09.26
09.00
CAF Confederation Cup
Singida Black Stars
3
Al-Ghazal
0
09.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Mashujaa
2
Singida Black Stars
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
90%
100%
77%
87%
53%
70%
20%
37%
3%
27%
47%
53%
37%
57%
60%
47%
50%
60%
60%
40%
50%
56%
50%
64%
33%
53%
27%
27%
3%
33%
27%
20%
17%
23%
23%
17%
10%
0%
20%
20%
17%
17%
17%
10%
7%
7%
0%
0%
57%
37%
33%
37%
20%
23%
10%
10%
0%
3%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
2
Scored goals
1.8
0.5
Goals conceded
1.5
1.5
First goal time
47
51
First conceded goal time
14
35
Yellow cards
1.3
0.5
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.5
1.5
Biggest win
4:0
-
Biggest defeat
1:3
2:1
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Pamba Jiji players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
John Ochieng
Midfielder
|
3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Erick Johola
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Singida Black Stars players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Marcel Canadi
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Mohamed Damaro Camara
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Abdulmalik Zakaria
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Mirajy Abdalla Hassan
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ande Cirille
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards