Namungo FC vs Mbeya City
Namungo FC
Namungo FC
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Namungo FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
0
Singida Black Stars
3
Namungo FC
2
Azam FC
2
Namungo FC
0
Namungo FC
1
TRA United
0
-
-
Mbeya City
Mbeya City
1
Kagera Sugar
3
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
TRA United
0
Mbeya City
0
Fountain Gate FC
0
Mbeya City
2
Mbeya City
2
Mashujaa
1
Direct meetings Namungo FC - Mbeya City
Statistic showed for last 10 games
6 wins
20%
2 draws
2 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.56/10 games60%
-
Over 2.53/10 games30%
-
BTTS5/10 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Namungo FC
90% -
Team Over 0.5Mbeya City
60%
21.05.26
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
Mbeya City
1
30.11.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
0
Namungo FC
1
09.04.23
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
2
Mbeya City
1
04.11.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
2
Namungo FC
1
29.06.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
1
Namungo FC
1
Last matches Namungo FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
50%
5 wins
20%
2 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 11
- Goals per game 1.1
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
08.10.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
TRA United
0
07.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Azam FC
2
Namungo FC
0
01.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
3
Namungo FC
2
25.08.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
0
18.08.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Last matches Mbeya City
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
40%
4 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 0%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 8
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.8
09.10.26
09.15
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
1
Kagera Sugar
3
12.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
04.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
TRA United
0
Mbeya City
0
28.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
0
Mbeya City
2
23.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
2
Mashujaa
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
87%
83%
57%
63%
27%
30%
23%
17%
10%
13%
27%
37%
43%
40%
40%
53%
47%
37%
20%
40%
44%
38%
50%
36%
27%
23%
23%
27%
7%
10%
17%
13%
23%
17%
17%
30%
13%
17%
13%
33%
10%
23%
7%
17%
3%
10%
3%
7%
50%
40%
37%
30%
23%
17%
7%
3%
0%
3%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
3
Scored goals
1
0.7
Goals conceded
0.8
0.7
First goal time
33
86
First conceded goal time
69
38
Yellow cards
0.5
1.3
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.3
5
Biggest win
1:0
0:2
Biggest defeat
1:3
2:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Namungo FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Awesu Ally Awesu
Midfielder
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards