Namungo FC vs Polisi Tanzania FC
Namungo FC
Namungo FC
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Namungo FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
0
Singida Black Stars
3
Namungo FC
2
Azam FC
2
Namungo FC
0
Namungo FC
1
TRA United
0
-
-
Polisi Tanzania FC
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
Singida Black Stars
4
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Direct meetings Namungo FC - Polisi Tanzania FC
Statistic showed for last 8 games
1 win
25%
2 draws
5 wins
-
Over 0.56/8 games75%
-
Over 1.53/8 games38%
-
Over 2.52/8 games25%
-
BTTS2/8 games25%
-
Team Over 0.5Namungo FC
38% -
Team Over 0.5Polisi Tanzania FC
63%
14.01.23
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
0
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
19.10.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Namungo FC
0
16.06.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
17.01.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
0
Namungo FC
0
15.04.21
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Namungo FC
1
Last matches Namungo FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
50%
5 wins
20%
2 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 11
- Goals per game 1.1
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
08.10.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
TRA United
0
07.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Azam FC
2
Namungo FC
0
01.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
3
Namungo FC
2
25.08.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
0
18.08.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Namungo FC
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Last matches Polisi Tanzania FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
30%
3 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 17
- Goals per game 1.7
- Over 1.5 50%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
23.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
17.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
12.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
06.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
29.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
4
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
87%
93%
57%
77%
27%
50%
23%
27%
10%
13%
27%
37%
43%
30%
40%
33%
47%
50%
20%
80%
44%
47%
50%
54%
27%
37%
23%
17%
7%
13%
17%
20%
23%
17%
17%
27%
13%
7%
13%
20%
10%
17%
7%
13%
3%
13%
3%
7%
50%
27%
37%
7%
23%
3%
7%
0%
0%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
2
Scored goals
1
1.5
Goals conceded
0.8
2.5
First goal time
33
52
First conceded goal time
69
51
Yellow cards
0.5
1.5
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.3
3
Biggest win
1:0
-
Biggest defeat
1:3
4:2
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Namungo FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Awesu Ally Awesu
Midfielder
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards