Brighton vs Brentford
Brighton
Manchester United
2
Brighton
3
Brighton
3
Arsenal
0
Sunderland
0
Brighton
2
Brighton
4
FK Kauno Zalgiris
0
Brighton
5
Crystal Palace
0
-
-
Brentford
Brentford
1
Liverpool
2
Aston Villa
2
Brentford
2
Brentford
3
Chelsea
0
Reading
1
Brentford
2
Bournemouth
2
Brentford
2
Top scorers
English Premier League
Jack Hinshelwood
Brighton
Kevin Schade
Brentford
2
Matches played
7
3
Goals
3
0
Penalty goals
0
3.25
Goals per 90 min
0.5
28
Minutes per goal
181
Direct meetings Brighton - Brentford
Statistic showed for last 10 games
5 wins
30%
3 draws
2 wins
-
Over 0.58/10 games80%
-
Over 1.57/10 games70%
-
Over 2.54/10 games40%
-
BTTS4/10 games40%
-
Team Over 0.5Brighton
70% -
Team Over 0.5Brentford
50%
21.02.26
FT
English Premier League
Brentford
0
Brighton
2
22.11.25
FT
English Premier League
Brighton
2
Brentford
1
19.04.25
FT
English Premier League
Brentford
4
Brighton
2
27.12.24
FT
English Premier League
Brighton
0
Brentford
0
03.04.24
FT
English Premier League
Brentford
0
Brighton
0
Last matches Brighton
Statistic for last 10 matches
80%
8 wins
10%
1 draw
10%
1 lose
- Goals 34
- Goals per game 3.4
- Over 1.5 90%
- Over 2.5 80%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 70%
- Goals Conceded 7
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.7
18.10.26
09.00
English Premier League
Brighton
5
Crystal Palace
0
15.10.26
15.00
Europa Conference League
Brighton
4
FK Kauno Zalgiris
0
10.10.26
10.00
English Premier League
Sunderland
0
Brighton
2
19.09.26
10.00
English Premier League
Brighton
3
Arsenal
0
16.09.26
15.00
EFL Cup (Carabao Cup)
Manchester United
2
Brighton
3
Last matches Brentford
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
50%
5 draws
10%
1 lose
- Goals 22
- Goals per game 2.2
- Over 1.5 60%
- Over 2.5 30%
- BTTS 80%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
17.10.26
10.00
English Premier League
Brentford
1
Liverpool
2
10.10.26
10.00
English Premier League
Aston Villa
2
Brentford
2
18.09.26
15.00
English Premier League
Brentford
3
Chelsea
0
15.09.26
15.00
EFL Cup (Carabao Cup)
Reading
1
Brentford
2
12.09.26
10.00
English Premier League
Bournemouth
2
Brentford
2
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
English Premier League
Total Games
26
Total Games
28
96%
89%
77%
82%
62%
57%
35%
32%
15%
11%
54%
46%
46%
36%
19%
32%
27%
57%
20%
80%
23%
50%
31%
63%
23%
43%
19%
32%
12%
14%
8%
7%
46%
18%
23%
14%
4%
11%
65%
71%
54%
61%
42%
46%
19%
25%
8%
14%
69%
71%
50%
61%
27%
39%
15%
25%
4%
7%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
3
Scored goals
3.3
1.7
Goals conceded
0.3
1.7
First goal time
29
29
First conceded goal time
15
43
Yellow cards
2.8
3.3
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.5
4.7
Biggest win
5:0
-
Biggest defeat
-
-
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Champions League | Manchester City | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 7 | 12 | 21 | ||
| 2 Champions League | Arsenal | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 : 5 | 6 | 18 | ||
| 3 Champions League | Brighton | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 : 5 | 18 | 16 | ||
| 4 Champions League | Chelsea | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 : 13 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 5 Europa League | Liverpool | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 6 | Brentford | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 : 8 | 5 | 10 | ||
| 7 | Leeds | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 : 6 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Everton | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 : 7 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 9 | Hull | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 7 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 10 | Ipswich | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 : 15 | -4 | 9 | ||
| 11 | Newcastle | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 : 14 | -4 | 8 | ||
| 12 | Aston Villa | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 : 11 | -4 | 8 | ||
| 13 | Manchester United | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 : 10 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 14 | Crystal Palace | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 7 | ||
| 15 | Bournemouth | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 : 13 | -4 | 6 | ||
| 16 | Tottenham | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 : 10 | -4 | 6 | ||
| 17 | Coventry | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 : 14 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Fulham | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 : 10 | -3 | 5 | ||
| 19 Relegation | Nottingham Forest | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 : 9 | -4 | 5 | ||
| 20 Relegation | Sunderland | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 : 14 | -8 | 4 | ||
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Brighton players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Jack Hinshelwood
Midfielder
|
6 | 293 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Charalampos Kostoulas
Forward
|
12 | 728 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 26 |
Yasin Ayari
Midfielder
|
12 | 907 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 29 |
Maxim De Cuyper
Midfielder
|
13 | 826 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 (0) | 3 | 0 |
| 13 |
Pascal Gross
Midfielder
|
13 | 1103 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 (1) | 3 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Brentford players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Kevin Schade
Forward
|
9 | 659 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 0 |
Igor Thiago
Forward
|
11 | 825 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 (0) | 4 | 0 |
| 13 |
Callum Wilson
Forward
|
7 | 176 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 23 |
Keane Lewis-Potter
Midfielder
|
11 | 831 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Nathan Collins
Defender
|
6 | 467 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards