Copa Libertadores
Semi Finals
22 oct 2026, 20:30
Flamengo vs Estudiantes
Flamengo
Flamengo
2
Corinthians
1
Flamengo
1
Independiente del Valle
1
Flamengo
2
Red Bull Bragantino
1
Santos FC
2
Flamengo
2
Flamengo
1
Fluminense
0
-
-
Estudiantes
Central Cordoba de Santiago
2
Estudiantes
2
Estudiantes
3
Gimnasia Mendoza
0
Club Atletico Platense
1
Estudiantes
0
Corinthians
0
Estudiantes
1
Estudiantes
2
Club Atletico Platense
1
Top scorers
Copa Libertadores
Bruno Henrique
Flamengo
Tiago Palacios
Estudiantes
10
Matches played
7
5
Goals
3
0
Penalty goals
0
0.62
Goals per 90 min
0.5
145
Minutes per goal
179
Direct meetings Flamengo - Estudiantes
Statistic showed for last 4 games
2 wins
25%
1 draw
1 win
-
Over 0.54/4 games100%
-
Over 1.52/4 games50%
-
Over 2.51/4 games25%
-
BTTS2/4 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Flamengo
75% -
Team Over 0.5Estudiantes
75%
20.05.26
FT
Copa Libertadores
Flamengo
1
Estudiantes
0
29.04.26
FT
Copa Libertadores
Estudiantes
1
Flamengo
1
25.09.25
AP
Copa Libertadores
Estudiantes
1
(2)
Flamengo
(4)
0
18.09.25
FT
Copa Libertadores
Flamengo
2
Estudiantes
1
Last matches Flamengo
Statistic for last 10 matches
70%
7 wins
20%
2 draws
10%
1 lose
- Goals 17
- Goals per game 1.7
- Over 1.5 60%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 7
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.7
11.10.26
16.30
Serie A Brazil
Flamengo
1
Fluminense
0
08.10.26
18.30
Serie A Brazil
Santos FC
2
Flamengo
2
20.09.26
17.30
Serie A Brazil
Flamengo
2
Red Bull Bragantino
1
17.09.26
20.30
Copa Libertadores
Flamengo
1
Independiente del Valle
1
13.09.26
16.30
Serie A Brazil
Flamengo
2
Corinthians
1
Last matches Estudiantes
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
30%
3 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 12
- Goals per game 1.2
- Over 1.5 40%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 9
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.9
10.10.26
16.00
Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago
2
Estudiantes
2
05.10.26
18.00
Liga Profesional Argentina
Estudiantes
3
Gimnasia Mendoza
0
01.10.26
20.15
Copa Argentina
Club Atletico Platense
1
Estudiantes
0
16.09.26
20.30
Copa Libertadores
Corinthians
0
Estudiantes
1
12.09.26
13.45
Liga Profesional Argentina
Estudiantes
2
Club Atletico Platense
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Copa Libertadores
Total Games
28
Total Games
30
100%
93%
86%
63%
50%
33%
18%
10%
4%
0%
18%
17%
32%
20%
7%
7%
46%
33%
80%
40%
43%
44%
50%
21%
25%
17%
0%
10%
14%
13%
4%
0%
46%
30%
7%
30%
0%
7%
39%
23%
29%
7%
21%
7%
18%
3%
14%
3%
82%
90%
64%
83%
50%
63%
36%
57%
25%
50%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
5
5
Scored goals
2.2
1.2
Goals conceded
0.6
0.6
First goal time
56
49
First conceded goal time
41
56
Yellow cards
1.8
3.6
Red cards
0.2
0
Substitutions
4.8
5
Biggest win
4:1
0:3
Biggest defeat
-
1:0
Standings
1/8
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
Flamengo players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
Lucas Paqueta
Midfielder
|
37 | 2286 | 23 | 16 | 12 | 12 (1) | 5 | 0 |
| 16 |
Samuel Dias Lino
Forward
|
51 | 3182 | 37 | 28 | 12 | 12 (0) | 4 | 0 |
| 10 |
Giorgian De Arrascaeta
Midfielder
|
38 | 2400 | 26 | 24 | 10 | 11 (3) | 3 | 0 |
| 27 |
Bruno Henrique
Midfielder
|
44 | 2017 | 19 | 15 | 24 | 9 (1) | 6 | 0 |
| 15 |
Jorge Carrascal
Midfielder
|
47 | 2799 | 33 | 28 | 12 | 7 (0) | 4 | 3 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Estudiantes players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Guido Carrillo
Forward
|
35 | 2530 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 9 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 10 |
Tiago Palacios
Midfielder
|
27 | 1720 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 8 (1) | 6 | 0 |
| 22 |
Alexis Castro
Midfielder
|
38 | 1939 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 7 (0) | 6 | 0 |
| 0 |
Fabricio Perez
Forward
|
31 | 1485 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 5 (0) | 5 | 0 |
| 19 |
Adolfo Gaich
Forward
|
21 | 859 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 4 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards