Young Africans vs Kagera Sugar
Young Africans
Young Africans
1
Geita Gold FC
0
CFFA
0
Young Africans
4
Young Africans
4
CFFA
1
TRA United
0
Young Africans
0
Young Africans
2
Mashujaa
1
-
-
Kagera Sugar
JKT Tanzania
1
Kagera Sugar
0
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Mbeya City
1
Kagera Sugar
3
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Mashujaa
2
Kagera Sugar
1
Direct meetings Young Africans - Kagera Sugar
Statistic showed for last 10 games
8 wins
20%
2 draws
0 wins
-
Over 0.59/10 games90%
-
Over 1.55/10 games50%
-
Over 2.54/10 games40%
-
BTTS1/10 games10%
-
Team Over 0.5Young Africans
90% -
Team Over 0.5Kagera Sugar
10%
01.02.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
4
Kagera Sugar
0
29.08.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
0
Young Africans
2
08.05.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
1
Kagera Sugar
0
02.02.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
0
Young Africans
0
11.04.23
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
5
Kagera Sugar
0
Last matches Young Africans
Statistic for last 10 matches
80%
8 wins
20%
2 draws
0%
0 losses
- Goals 24
- Goals per game 2.4
- Over 1.5 70%
- Over 2.5 40%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 5
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.5
27.10.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
2
Mashujaa
1
24.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
TRA United
0
Young Africans
0
21.10.26
12.00
CAF Champions League
Young Africans
4
CFFA
1
17.10.26
08.00
CAF Champions League
CFFA
0
Young Africans
4
15.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Last matches Kagera Sugar
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
30%
3 draws
60%
6 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 20%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 14
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.4
24.10.26
11.00
Premier League Tanzania
JKT Tanzania
1
Kagera Sugar
0
17.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
09.10.26
09.15
Premier League Tanzania
Mbeya City
1
Kagera Sugar
3
13.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
27.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Mashujaa
2
Kagera Sugar
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
90%
90%
80%
63%
63%
37%
30%
17%
13%
7%
33%
27%
67%
23%
17%
30%
33%
47%
40%
80%
38%
64%
29%
31%
27%
30%
13%
20%
20%
13%
3%
13%
57%
3%
0%
40%
10%
10%
20%
33%
13%
27%
7%
7%
7%
7%
7%
3%
50%
47%
37%
27%
17%
10%
10%
0%
0%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
3
Scored goals
2.8
1.3
Goals conceded
0.5
1.3
First goal time
37
38
First conceded goal time
43
57
Yellow cards
0.5
2
Red cards
0.3
0
Substitutions
4.5
3.7
Biggest win
4:0
1:3
Biggest defeat
-
2:1
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Young Africans players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Peter Shalulile
Forward
|
1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Clement Mzize
Forward
|
1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Mudathir Yahya
Midfielder
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Oumar Comara
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ibrahim Hamad
Defender
|
3 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards