Polisi Tanzania FC vs Young Africans
Polisi Tanzania FC
Singida Black Stars
4
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
-
-
Young Africans
Young Africans
2
Mashujaa
1
TRA United
0
Young Africans
0
Young Africans
4
CFFA
1
CFFA
0
Young Africans
4
Young Africans
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Direct meetings Polisi Tanzania FC - Young Africans
Statistic showed for last 10 games
0 wins
30%
3 draws
7 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.57/10 games70%
-
Over 2.54/10 games40%
-
BTTS5/10 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Polisi Tanzania FC
50% -
Team Over 0.5Young Africans
100%
17.12.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
3
Polisi Tanzania FC
0
16.08.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Young Africans
2
22.06.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
2
Polisi Tanzania FC
0
23.01.22
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
0
Young Africans
1
07.03.21
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Young Africans
1
Last matches Polisi Tanzania FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
30%
3 draws
30%
3 losses
- Goals 17
- Goals per game 1.7
- Over 1.5 50%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 60%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
23.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
17.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
12.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Mbeya City
0
06.09.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Polisi Tanzania FC
1
Coastal Union
2
29.08.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Singida Black Stars
4
Polisi Tanzania FC
2
Last matches Young Africans
Statistic for last 10 matches
80%
8 wins
20%
2 draws
0%
0 losses
- Goals 24
- Goals per game 2.4
- Over 1.5 70%
- Over 2.5 40%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 50%
- Goals Conceded 5
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.5
27.10.26
11.30
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
2
Mashujaa
1
24.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
TRA United
0
Young Africans
0
21.10.26
12.00
CAF Champions League
Young Africans
4
CFFA
1
17.10.26
08.00
CAF Champions League
CFFA
0
Young Africans
4
15.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Young Africans
1
Geita Gold FC
0
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
93%
90%
77%
80%
50%
63%
27%
30%
13%
13%
37%
33%
30%
67%
33%
17%
50%
33%
80%
40%
47%
38%
54%
29%
37%
27%
17%
13%
13%
20%
20%
3%
17%
57%
27%
0%
7%
10%
20%
20%
17%
13%
13%
7%
13%
7%
7%
7%
27%
50%
7%
37%
3%
17%
0%
10%
0%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
5
3
Scored goals
1.4
2
Goals conceded
0.8
0.3
First goal time
61
48
First conceded goal time
38
76
Yellow cards
1
0.3
Red cards
0.2
0.3
Substitutions
3.2
4
Biggest win
2:0
1:3
Biggest defeat
1:2
-
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Young Africans players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Peter Shalulile
Forward
|
1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Clement Mzize
Forward
|
1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Mudathir Yahya
Midfielder
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Oumar Comara
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ibrahim Hamad
Defender
|
3 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards