Fountain Gate FC vs Simba SC
Fountain Gate FC
Fountain Gate FC
0
Mbeya City
2
Fountain Gate FC
0
Young Africans
2
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
Geita Gold FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
-
-
Simba SC
Simba SC
3
15 de Agosto
0
15 de Agosto
1
Simba SC
6
Azam FC
0
Simba SC
2
Simba SC
6
Mighty Wanderers
1
Mighty Wanderers
0
Simba SC
1
Direct meetings Fountain Gate FC - Simba SC
Statistic showed for last 8 games
0 wins
25%
2 draws
6 wins
-
Over 0.58/8 games100%
-
Over 1.58/8 games100%
-
Over 2.56/8 games75%
-
BTTS5/8 games63%
-
Team Over 0.5Fountain Gate FC
63% -
Team Over 0.5Simba SC
100%
15.04.26
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
0
Simba SC
3
25.09.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Simba SC
3
Fountain Gate FC
0
06.02.25
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
1
Simba SC
1
25.08.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Simba SC
4
Fountain Gate FC
0
12.03.24
FT
Premier League Tanzania
Simba SC
3
Fountain Gate FC
1
Last matches Fountain Gate FC
Statistic for last 10 matches
20%
2 wins
40%
4 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 8
- Goals per game 0.8
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 14
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.4
25.10.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Geita Gold FC
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
16.10.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
1
Pamba Jiji
1
13.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Kagera Sugar
1
Fountain Gate FC
1
31.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
0
Young Africans
2
28.08.26
09.00
Premier League Tanzania
Fountain Gate FC
0
Mbeya City
2
Last matches Simba SC
Statistic for last 10 matches
100%
10 wins
0%
0 draws
0%
0 losses
- Goals 27
- Goals per game 2.7
- Over 1.5 80%
- Over 2.5 30%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 60%
- Goals Conceded 4
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.4
25.10.26
09.00
CAF Champions League
Simba SC
3
15 de Agosto
0
21.10.26
08.00
CAF Champions League
15 de Agosto
1
Simba SC
6
16.09.26
12.00
Premier League Tanzania
Azam FC
0
Simba SC
2
13.09.26
09.00
CAF Champions League
Simba SC
6
Mighty Wanderers
1
06.09.26
09.00
CAF Champions League
Mighty Wanderers
0
Simba SC
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Premier League Tanzania
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
93%
87%
73%
67%
37%
47%
17%
17%
13%
7%
30%
30%
37%
63%
53%
17%
43%
30%
60%
40%
47%
21%
40%
38%
27%
27%
23%
20%
17%
23%
7%
0%
7%
57%
43%
0%
7%
13%
37%
20%
23%
20%
23%
17%
10%
7%
7%
3%
23%
57%
13%
40%
3%
23%
0%
13%
0%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
3
Scored goals
0.5
2
Goals conceded
1.3
0.3
First goal time
11
41
First conceded goal time
40
73
Yellow cards
0.8
0.7
Red cards
0
0.7
Substitutions
3.8
4
Biggest win
1:0
0:2
Biggest defeat
0:2
-
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Simba SC | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 15 | 24 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Young Africans | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 5 | 14 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | Azam FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 7 | 6 | 17 | ||
| 4 | JKT Tanzania | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 : 12 | 0 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Dodoma Jiji FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 : 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Polisi Tanzania FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Namungo FC | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 : 12 | -3 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Mashujaa | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 11 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 : 9 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Coastal Union | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 : 13 | -5 | 10 | ||
| 12 | Geita Gold FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 : 16 | -6 | 8 | ||
| 13 RelegationPlayoff | TRA United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 : 7 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 14 RelegationPlayoff | Pamba Jiji | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 15 Relegation | Kagera Sugar | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 : 17 | -8 | 6 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Fountain Gate FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 : 13 | -8 | 6 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Fountain Gate FC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Derrick Mukombozi
Defender
|
3 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Simba SC players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Clatous Chama
Midfielder
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Rushine De Reuck
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Libasse Gueye
Midfielder
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Nathaniel Chilambo
Defender
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Anicet Oura
Forward
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards