Elche vs Valencia
Elche
Athletic Club
1
Elche
1
Elche
2
Real Madrid
3
Espanyol
1
Elche
3
Elche
0
Celta Vigo
0
Villarreal
0
Elche
0
-
-
Valencia
Valencia
0
Athletic Club
0
Racing Santander
2
Valencia
2
Valencia
2
Real Sociedad
3
Deportivo Alaves
0
Valencia
1
Sevilla
1
Valencia
0
Top scorers
LaLiga Spain
Fer Nino
Elche
Aaron Mayol
Valencia
9
Matches played
2
5
Goals
1
0
Penalty goals
0
0.8
Goals per 90 min
0.5
113
Minutes per goal
180
Direct meetings Elche - Valencia
Statistic showed for last 10 games
2 wins
20%
2 draws
6 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.57/10 games70%
-
Over 2.55/10 games50%
-
BTTS5/10 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Elche
60% -
Team Over 0.5Valencia
90%
11.04.26
FT
LaLiga Spain
Elche
1
Valencia
0
10.01.26
FT
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
1
Elche
1
23.04.23
FT
LaLiga Spain
Elche
0
Valencia
2
15.10.22
FT
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
2
Elche
2
19.03.22
FT
LaLiga Spain
Elche
0
Valencia
1
Last matches Elche
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
50%
5 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 12
- Goals per game 1.2
- Over 1.5 40%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 70%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 18
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.8
17.10.26
10.15
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
0
Elche
0
11.10.26
08.00
LaLiga Spain
Elche
0
Celta Vigo
0
18.09.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Espanyol
1
Elche
3
15.09.26
15.30
LaLiga Spain
Elche
2
Real Madrid
3
12.09.26
12.30
LaLiga Spain
Athletic Club
1
Elche
1
Last matches Valencia
Statistic for last 10 matches
20%
2 wins
30%
3 draws
50%
5 losses
- Goals 9
- Goals per game 0.9
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 16
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.6
17.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
0
Athletic Club
0
11.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Racing Santander
2
Valencia
2
20.09.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
2
Real Sociedad
3
15.09.26
14.00
LaLiga Spain
Deportivo Alaves
0
Valencia
1
11.09.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Sevilla
1
Valencia
0
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
LaLiga Spain
Total Games
25
Total Games
22
88%
91%
76%
59%
60%
41%
40%
36%
24%
23%
52%
27%
12%
14%
32%
27%
72%
45%
60%
40%
55%
50%
86%
40%
56%
36%
16%
18%
16%
18%
36%
14%
8%
18%
8%
27%
12%
9%
36%
50%
28%
36%
28%
23%
28%
14%
16%
14%
92%
86%
76%
68%
56%
45%
40%
18%
12%
5%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
4
Scored goals
1
1
Goals conceded
2.8
1.5
First goal time
69
36
First conceded goal time
17
42
Yellow cards
2.5
2.5
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.8
5
Biggest win
-
0:1
Biggest defeat
0:5
3:1
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Champions League | Barcelona | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 : 9 | 30 | 27 | ||
| 2 Champions League | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 8 | 11 | 22 | ||
| 3 Champions League | Real Madrid | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 : 9 | 14 | 21 | ||
| 4 Champions League | Real Betis | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 : 14 | 2 | 19 | ||
| 5 Europa League | Real Sociedad | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 : 17 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 Europa Conference League Qualification | Sevilla | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 16 | -2 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Deportivo Alaves | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 : 10 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 8 | Celta Vigo | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 : 7 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 9 | Deportivo de A Coruna | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 : 12 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Osasuna | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 : 18 | -8 | 11 | ||
| 11 | Athletic Club | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 : 6 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 12 | Villarreal | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 : 13 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 17 | -5 | 9 | ||
| 14 | Getafe | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 : 11 | -6 | 9 | ||
| 15 | Espanyol | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 : 12 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 16 | Racing Santander | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 : 25 | -12 | 8 | ||
| 17 | Levante | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 16 | -4 | 7 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Elche | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 : 17 | -6 | 7 | ||
| 19 Relegation | Valencia | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 : 15 | -9 | 6 | ||
| 20 Relegation | Malaga | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 : 18 | -12 | 4 | ||
Champions League
Europa League
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Elche players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 |
Fer Nino
Forward
|
10 | 656 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 24 |
Abiel Osorio
Forward
|
6 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 8 |
Marc Aguado
Midfielder
|
8 | 506 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 2 |
Buba Sangare
Defender
|
9 | 713 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
German Valera
Forward
|
11 | 872 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Valencia players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Umar Sadiq
Forward
|
3 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Daniel Raba
Forward
|
4 | 131 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 11 |
Luis Rioja
Forward
|
5 | 152 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Arnau Martinez
Defender
|
7 | 362 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 27 |
David Otorbi
Forward
|
9 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards