Marumo Gallants vs Siwelele
Marumo Gallants
Marumo Gallants
2
TS Galaxy
3
Marumo Gallants
2
Polokwane City
2
AmaZulu FC
1
Marumo Gallants
0
Marumo Gallants
0
Orlando Pirates
2
Sekhukhune United
2
Marumo Gallants
1
-
-
Siwelele
Polokwane City
0
Siwelele
0
Siwelele
1
Polokwane City
0
Siwelele
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
3
Siwelele
0
Kaizer Chiefs
3
Siwelele
2
Direct meetings Marumo Gallants - Siwelele
Statistic showed for last 10 games
3 wins
40%
4 draws
3 wins
-
Over 0.57/10 games70%
-
Over 1.52/10 games20%
-
Over 2.51/10 games10%
-
BTTS2/10 games20%
-
Team Over 0.5Marumo Gallants
40% -
Team Over 0.5Siwelele
50%
18.04.26
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
0
Siwelele
0
28.09.25
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
1
Marumo Gallants
0
05.04.25
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
1
Siwelele
1
29.11.24
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
0
Marumo Gallants
1
18.04.23
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
0
Siwelele
0
Last matches Marumo Gallants
Statistic for last 10 matches
0%
0 wins
40%
4 draws
60%
6 losses
- Goals 7
- Goals per game 0.7
- Over 1.5 20%
- Over 2.5 0%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 16
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.6
17.10.26
12.00
South African Betway Premiership
Sekhukhune United
2
Marumo Gallants
1
20.09.26
09.00
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
0
Orlando Pirates
2
12.09.26
09.00
South African Betway Premiership
AmaZulu FC
1
Marumo Gallants
0
04.09.26
13.30
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
2
Polokwane City
2
25.08.26
13.30
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
2
TS Galaxy
3
Last matches Siwelele
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
50%
5 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 9
- Goals per game 0.9
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 0%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 15
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.5
24.10.26
12.00
League Cup
Polokwane City
0
(3)
Siwelele
(4)
0
18.10.26
09.30
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
1
Polokwane City
0
13.09.26
09.00
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
09.09.26
13.30
South African Betway Premiership
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
3
Siwelele
0
06.09.26
11.30
South African Betway Premiership
Kaizer Chiefs
3
Siwelele
2
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
South African Betway Premiership
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
87%
80%
63%
57%
33%
23%
20%
20%
3%
10%
23%
20%
3%
17%
30%
13%
47%
40%
60%
40%
47%
47%
47%
33%
27%
20%
17%
10%
3%
0%
17%
7%
0%
23%
40%
17%
13%
20%
43%
47%
20%
37%
13%
27%
13%
17%
3%
17%
57%
70%
50%
50%
37%
37%
23%
13%
10%
7%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
4
Scored goals
1
0.5
Goals conceded
1.8
2.3
First goal time
11
68
First conceded goal time
19
47
Yellow cards
1.3
1.5
Red cards
0
0.3
Substitutions
4
5
Biggest win
-
-
Biggest defeat
0:2
3:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 : 8 | 15 | 23 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Orlando Pirates | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 : 1 | 18 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | AmaZulu FC | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 : 8 | 4 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Milford FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 : 7 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 : 8 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 6 | Sekhukhune United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Stellenbosch | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Lamontville Golden Arrows | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 : 4 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 9 | Chippa United | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 : 7 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 10 | Durban City | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 : 7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 11 | Polokwane City | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 : 11 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 12 | Kruger United | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 : 12 | -8 | 7 | ||
| 13 | TS Galaxy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 : 12 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 14 | Siwelele | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 : 13 | -6 | 6 | ||
| 15 RelegationPlayoff | Richards Bay | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 20 | -10 | 3 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Marumo Gallants | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 : 15 | -9 | 2 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Marumo Gallants players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Msindisi Ndlovu
Forward
|
8 | 634 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Onke Moletshe
Forward
|
5 | 189 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Thapelo Dhludhlu
Forward
|
5 | 253 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Ndabayithethwa Ndlondlo
Midfielder
|
8 | 720 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Mbhazima Rikhotso
Defender
|
7 | 630 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Siwelele players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Michel N'Guessan
|
4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 2 |
Yandisa Mfolozi
Midfielder
|
8 | 720 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 43 |
Sphesihle Jeza
|
9 | 656 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 0 |
Siyabonga Ndebele
Midfielder
|
8 | 750 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Shadrack Kobedi
Midfielder
|
7 | 557 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards