Siwelele vs Orlando Pirates
Siwelele
Kaizer Chiefs
3
Siwelele
2
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
3
Siwelele
0
Siwelele
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
Siwelele
1
Polokwane City
0
Polokwane City
0
Siwelele
0
-
-
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Pirates
4
African Stars
0
African Stars
0
Orlando Pirates
1
Orlando Pirates
3
TS Galaxy
0
Orlando Pirates
0
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
2
Marumo Gallants
0
Orlando Pirates
2
Direct meetings Siwelele - Orlando Pirates
Statistic showed for last 10 games
1 win
30%
3 draws
6 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.56/10 games60%
-
Over 2.53/10 games30%
-
BTTS5/10 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Siwelele
50% -
Team Over 0.5Orlando Pirates
100%
14.03.26
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Orlando Pirates
1
Siwelele
1
04.10.25
FT
League Cup
Orlando Pirates
1
Siwelele
0
23.09.25
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
0
Orlando Pirates
1
20.05.25
FT
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
0
Orlando Pirates
1
08.03.25
AP
South African Cup
Siwelele
2
(4)
Orlando Pirates
(5)
2
Last matches Siwelele
Statistic for last 10 matches
10%
1 win
50%
5 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 9
- Goals per game 0.9
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 0%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 15
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.5
24.10.26
12.00
League Cup
Polokwane City
0
(3)
Siwelele
(4)
0
18.10.26
09.30
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
1
Polokwane City
0
13.09.26
09.00
South African Betway Premiership
Siwelele
1
Lamontville Golden Arrows
1
09.09.26
13.30
South African Betway Premiership
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
3
Siwelele
0
06.09.26
11.30
South African Betway Premiership
Kaizer Chiefs
3
Siwelele
2
Last matches Orlando Pirates
Statistic for last 10 matches
80%
8 wins
10%
1 draw
10%
1 lose
- Goals 22
- Goals per game 2.2
- Over 1.5 70%
- Over 2.5 50%
- BTTS 10%
- Clean Sheets 80%
- Goals Conceded 3
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.3
23.10.26
14.00
CAF Champions League
Orlando Pirates
4
African Stars
0
17.10.26
09.00
CAF Champions League
African Stars
0
Orlando Pirates
1
13.10.26
13.30
South African Betway Premiership
Orlando Pirates
3
TS Galaxy
0
10.10.26
12.00
MTN 8 Cup South Africa
Orlando Pirates
0
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
2
20.09.26
09.00
South African Betway Premiership
Marumo Gallants
0
Orlando Pirates
2
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
South African Betway Premiership
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
80%
90%
57%
83%
23%
47%
20%
20%
10%
7%
20%
33%
17%
53%
13%
7%
40%
23%
40%
0%
47%
25%
33%
21%
20%
13%
10%
7%
0%
10%
7%
0%
23%
63%
17%
3%
20%
10%
47%
47%
37%
47%
27%
37%
17%
27%
17%
23%
70%
50%
50%
37%
37%
17%
13%
13%
7%
10%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
4
Scored goals
1.3
2.5
Goals conceded
1
0.5
First goal time
64
26
First conceded goal time
51
45
Yellow cards
2
0.8
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
4.3
5
Biggest win
1:0
0:4
Biggest defeat
-
-
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CAF Champions League Qualification | Mamelodi Sundowns FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 : 8 | 15 | 23 | ||
| 2 CAF Champions League Qualification | Orlando Pirates | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 : 1 | 18 | 22 | ||
| 3 CAF Confederation Cup Qualification | AmaZulu FC | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 : 8 | 4 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Milford FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 : 7 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 : 8 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 6 | Sekhukhune United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Stellenbosch | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 : 8 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Lamontville Golden Arrows | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 : 4 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 9 | Chippa United | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 : 7 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 10 | Durban City | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 : 7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 11 | Polokwane City | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 : 11 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 12 | Kruger United | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 : 12 | -8 | 7 | ||
| 13 | TS Galaxy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 : 12 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 14 | Siwelele | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 : 13 | -6 | 6 | ||
| 15 RelegationPlayoff | Richards Bay | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 : 20 | -10 | 3 | ||
| 16 Relegation | Marumo Gallants | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 : 15 | -9 | 2 | ||
CAF Champions League Qualification
CAF Confederation Cup Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Siwelele players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Michel N'Guessan
|
4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 2 |
Yandisa Mfolozi
Midfielder
|
8 | 720 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 43 |
Sphesihle Jeza
|
9 | 656 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 0 |
Siyabonga Ndebele
Midfielder
|
8 | 750 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Shadrack Kobedi
Midfielder
|
7 | 557 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Orlando Pirates players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Tshepang Moremi
Midfielder
|
9 | 659 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 0 |
Boitumelo Radiopane
Forward
|
7 | 321 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 0 |
Ghampani Lungu
Forward
|
9 | 540 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 (1) | 1 | 0 |
| 0 |
Yanela Mbuthuma
Forward
|
10 | 663 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 33 |
Thapelo Mokobodi
Midfielder
|
11 | 853 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards