Watch on
Valencia vs Villarreal
Valencia
Sevilla
1
Valencia
0
Deportivo Alaves
0
Valencia
1
Valencia
2
Real Sociedad
3
Racing Santander
2
Valencia
2
Valencia
0
Athletic Club
0
-
-
Villarreal
Liverpool
4
Villarreal
3
Villarreal
0
Elche
0
Villarreal
3
SSC Napoli
1
Real Madrid
1
Villarreal
0
Villarreal
3
Levante
1
Broadcasters Valencia - Villarreal
|
DAZN
|
|
ESPN+
|
|
ESPN Deportes
|
|
Fubo.tv
|
|
ESPN Select
|
Top scorers
LaLiga Spain
Aaron Mayol
Valencia
Pape Gueye
Villarreal
2
Matches played
9
1
Goals
3
0
Penalty goals
1
0.5
Goals per 90 min
0.42
180
Minutes per goal
214
Direct meetings Valencia - Villarreal
Statistic showed for last 10 games
2 wins
30%
3 draws
5 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.59/10 games90%
-
Over 2.53/10 games30%
-
BTTS6/10 games60%
-
Team Over 0.5Valencia
70% -
Team Over 0.5Villarreal
90%
22.02.26
FT
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
2
Valencia
1
25.10.25
FT
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
0
Villarreal
2
15.02.25
FT
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
1
Valencia
1
31.08.24
FT
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
1
Villarreal
1
17.03.24
FT
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
1
Valencia
0
Last matches Valencia
Statistic for last 10 matches
20%
2 wins
30%
3 draws
50%
5 losses
- Goals 9
- Goals per game 0.9
- Over 1.5 30%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 40%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 16
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.6
17.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
0
Athletic Club
0
11.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Racing Santander
2
Valencia
2
20.09.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Valencia
2
Real Sociedad
3
15.09.26
14.00
LaLiga Spain
Deportivo Alaves
0
Valencia
1
11.09.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Sevilla
1
Valencia
0
Last matches Villarreal
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
10%
1 draw
60%
6 losses
- Goals 17
- Goals per game 1.7
- Over 1.5 60%
- Over 2.5 40%
- BTTS 70%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 17
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.7
20.10.26
15.00
Champions League
Liverpool
4
Villarreal
3
17.10.26
10.15
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
0
Elche
0
13.10.26
15.00
Champions League
Villarreal
3
SSC Napoli
1
10.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Real Madrid
1
Villarreal
0
20.09.26
12.30
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
3
Levante
1
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
LaLiga Spain
Total Games
22
Total Games
25
91%
96%
59%
84%
41%
68%
36%
52%
23%
28%
27%
60%
14%
28%
27%
20%
45%
80%
40%
60%
50%
91%
40%
71%
36%
68%
18%
40%
18%
36%
14%
24%
18%
0%
27%
16%
9%
4%
50%
60%
36%
44%
23%
36%
14%
24%
14%
24%
86%
72%
68%
56%
45%
40%
18%
24%
5%
8%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
5
5
Scored goals
0.4
1.4
Goals conceded
1.8
1.4
First goal time
57
51
First conceded goal time
39
37
Yellow cards
2
2.2
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
5.2
5
Biggest win
-
1:3
Biggest defeat
0:5
1:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Champions League | Barcelona | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 : 9 | 30 | 27 | ||
| 2 Champions League | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 8 | 11 | 22 | ||
| 3 Champions League | Real Madrid | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 : 9 | 14 | 21 | ||
| 4 Champions League | Real Betis | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 : 14 | 2 | 19 | ||
| 5 Europa League | Real Sociedad | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 : 17 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 Europa Conference League Qualification | Sevilla | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 16 | -2 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Deportivo Alaves | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 : 10 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 8 | Celta Vigo | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 : 7 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 9 | Deportivo de A Coruna | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 : 12 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Osasuna | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 : 18 | -8 | 11 | ||
| 11 | Athletic Club | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 : 6 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 12 | Villarreal | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 : 13 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 17 | -5 | 9 | ||
| 14 | Getafe | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 : 11 | -6 | 9 | ||
| 15 | Espanyol | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 : 12 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 16 | Racing Santander | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 : 25 | -12 | 8 | ||
| 17 | Levante | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 16 | -4 | 7 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Elche | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 : 17 | -6 | 7 | ||
| 19 Relegation | Valencia | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 : 15 | -9 | 6 | ||
| 20 Relegation | Malaga | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 : 18 | -12 | 4 | ||
Champions League
Europa League
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Valencia players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
Umar Sadiq
Forward
|
3 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Daniel Raba
Forward
|
4 | 131 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 (0) | 2 | 0 |
| 11 |
Luis Rioja
Forward
|
5 | 152 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Arnau Martinez
Defender
|
7 | 362 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 27 |
David Otorbi
Forward
|
9 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Villarreal players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Georges Mikautadze
Forward
|
15 | 905 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 (1) | 1 | 0 |
| 18 |
Pape Gueye
Midfielder
|
13 | 994 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 (1) | 1 | 0 |
| 19 |
Nicolas Pepe
Forward
|
8 | 544 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 21 |
Tani Oluwaseyi
Forward
|
9 | 268 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Gerard Moreno
Forward
|
12 | 461 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 (1) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards