Cameroon vs Namibia
Cameroon
Australia
1
Cameroon
0
Cameroon
2
China
0
Cameroon
3
Comoros
1
Congo
1
Cameroon
1
Cameroon
1
Ivory Coast
0
-
-
Namibia
Russia
6
Namibia
0
Comoros
1
Namibia
0
Namibia
1
Congo
0
Namibia
0
Comoros
0
Kazakhstan
2
Namibia
0
Direct meetings Cameroon - Namibia
Statistic showed for last 4 games
1 win
50%
2 draws
1 win
-
Over 0.53/4 games75%
-
Over 1.52/4 games50%
-
Over 2.51/4 games25%
-
BTTS2/4 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Cameroon
75% -
Team Over 0.5Namibia
50%
13.11.24
FT
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Namibia
0
Cameroon
0
07.09.24
FT
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
1
Namibia
0
28.03.23
FT
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Namibia
2
Cameroon
1
24.03.23
FT
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
1
Namibia
1
Last matches Cameroon
Statistic for last 10 matches
60%
6 wins
20%
2 draws
20%
2 losses
- Goals 13
- Goals per game 1.3
- Over 1.5 40%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 8
- Goals Conceded / Match 0.8
03.10.26
15.00
Friendly International
Cameroon
1
Ivory Coast
0
29.09.26
15.00
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Congo
1
Cameroon
1
24.09.26
15.00
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
3
Comoros
1
31.03.26
02.00
Friendly International
Cameroon
2
China
0
27.03.26
05.10
Friendly International
Australia
1
Cameroon
0
Last matches Namibia
Statistic for last 10 matches
20%
2 wins
10%
1 draw
70%
7 losses
- Goals 5
- Goals per game 0.5
- Over 1.5 10%
- Over 2.5 10%
- BTTS 10%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 20
- Goals Conceded / Match 2
03.10.26
11.40
Friendly International
Russia
6
Namibia
0
29.09.26
08.00
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Comoros
1
Namibia
0
24.09.26
09.00
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Namibia
1
Congo
0
28.03.26
08.00
Friendly International
Namibia
0
(5)
Comoros
(4)
0
25.03.26
08.00
Friendly International
Kazakhstan
2
Namibia
0
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
AFCON - Africa Cup of Nations
Total Games
30
Total Games
30
87%
77%
60%
50%
33%
40%
13%
20%
7%
7%
27%
10%
23%
13%
10%
23%
40%
27%
40%
0%
40%
36%
40%
19%
27%
20%
17%
0%
23%
7%
3%
13%
30%
17%
17%
33%
13%
23%
33%
43%
20%
37%
13%
17%
7%
10%
7%
10%
70%
57%
53%
37%
23%
27%
10%
10%
7%
3%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
1
1
Scored goals
3
0
Goals conceded
1
1
First goal time
39
-
First conceded goal time
51
54
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
5
5
Biggest win
3:1
-
Biggest defeat
-
1:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Qualification to next stage | Cameroon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 : 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 2 Qualification to next stage | Comoros | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 : 3 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | Namibia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 : 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Congo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 : 2 | -1 | 1 | ||
Qualification to next stage
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Cameroon players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
David Nyengue
Midfielder
|
2 | 159 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 10 |
Bryan Mbeumo
Forward
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Saidou Alioum
Forward
|
4 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 14 |
Danny Namaso
Forward
|
4 | 293 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Arthur Avom
Midfielder
|
4 | 290 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Namibia players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Bethuel Muzeu
Forward
|
4 | 277 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
Aprocius Petrus
Defender
|
4 | 360 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Kamaijanda Ndisiro
Goalkeeper
|
4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
Ngero Kaanjuka Katua
Midfielder
|
4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 4 |
Welwin Riaan Hanamub
Defender
|
4 | 360 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards