Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04
Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim
2
Hamburger SV
3
Hoffenheim
2
Besiktas
3
Borussia Moenchengladbach
1
Hoffenheim
2
Hoffenheim
3
Lyon
0
Hoffenheim
3
Bayer Leverkusen
0
-
-
Schalke 04
FC Koln
0
Schalke 04
0
Schalke 04
0
Mainz 05
1
Freiburg
2
Schalke 04
1
Austria Lustenau
0
Schalke 04
1
Oberhausen
2
Schalke 04
5
Top scorers
Bundesliga Germany
Alexander Prass
Hoffenheim
Adrian Gantenbein
Schalke 04
3
Matches played
2
2
Goals
1
0
Penalty goals
0
0.92
Goals per 90 min
0.66
98
Minutes per goal
137
Direct meetings Hoffenheim - Schalke 04
Statistic showed for last 10 games
6 wins
20%
2 draws
2 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.510/10 games100%
-
Over 2.56/10 games60%
-
BTTS6/10 games60%
-
Team Over 0.5Hoffenheim
90% -
Team Over 0.5Schalke 04
70%
09.04.23
FT
Bundesliga Germany
Hoffenheim
2
Schalke 04
0
18.10.22
FT
DFB-Pokal Germany
Hoffenheim
5
Schalke 04
1
14.10.22
FT
Bundesliga Germany
Schalke 04
0
Hoffenheim
3
08.05.21
FT
Bundesliga Germany
Hoffenheim
4
Schalke 04
2
09.01.21
FT
Bundesliga Germany
Schalke 04
4
Hoffenheim
0
Last matches Hoffenheim
Statistic for last 10 matches
40%
4 wins
0%
0 draws
60%
6 losses
- Goals 19
- Goals per game 1.9
- Over 1.5 80%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 70%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 19
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.9
25.10.26
10.30
Bundesliga Germany
Hoffenheim
3
Bayer Leverkusen
0
22.10.26
15.00
Europa League
Hoffenheim
3
Lyon
0
18.10.26
11.30
Bundesliga Germany
Borussia Moenchengladbach
1
Hoffenheim
2
15.10.26
15.00
Europa League
Hoffenheim
2
Besiktas
3
10.10.26
09.30
Bundesliga Germany
Hoffenheim
2
Hamburger SV
3
Last matches Schalke 04
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
30%
3 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 10
- Goals per game 1
- Over 1.5 20%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 40%
- Goals Conceded 12
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.2
24.10.26
09.30
Bundesliga Germany
FC Koln
0
Schalke 04
0
17.10.26
09.30
Bundesliga Germany
Schalke 04
0
Mainz 05
1
11.10.26
11.30
Bundesliga Germany
Freiburg
2
Schalke 04
1
20.09.26
11.30
Bundesliga Germany
Schalke 04
0
Elversberg
0
11.09.26
14.30
Bundesliga Germany
Union Berlin
1
Schalke 04
3
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Bundesliga Germany
Total Games
23
Total Games
21
100%
86%
91%
62%
83%
52%
52%
29%
30%
19%
48%
43%
48%
24%
35%
24%
65%
52%
60%
40%
67%
30%
64%
73%
61%
43%
26%
24%
22%
33%
26%
5%
17%
19%
17%
14%
0%
14%
70%
43%
61%
33%
48%
19%
35%
14%
13%
14%
70%
71%
61%
52%
48%
19%
26%
10%
13%
0%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
4
Scored goals
2.3
1
Goals conceded
1.8
1.5
First goal time
46
28
First conceded goal time
41
40
Yellow cards
2
1.3
Red cards
0.5
0.3
Substitutions
4.8
4.3
Biggest win
3:0
1:3
Biggest defeat
2:3
3:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Champions League | Bayern Munich | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 25 : 6 | 19 | 17 | ||
| 2 Champions League | Borussia Dortmund | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 : 4 | 8 | 17 | ||
| 3 Champions League | Freiburg | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 : 9 | 7 | 13 | ||
| 4 Champions League | Bayer Leverkusen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 : 12 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 5 Europa League | RB Leipzig | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 : 11 | 9 | 12 | ||
| 6 Europa Conference League Qualification | Werder Bremen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 : 14 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Mainz 05 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 : 13 | 3 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Elversberg | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 : 15 | -3 | 10 | ||
| 9 | Augsburg | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 : 13 | 4 | 9 | ||
| 10 | Hoffenheim | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 : 14 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 11 | Hamburger SV | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 : 16 | -10 | 9 | ||
| 12 | FC Koln | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 : 11 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 13 | Paderborn | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 : 9 | -3 | 8 | ||
| 14 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 : 17 | -7 | 8 | ||
| 15 | VfB Stuttgart | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 : 13 | -3 | 6 | ||
| 16 RelegationPlayoff | Schalke 04 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 : 7 | -3 | 6 | ||
| 17 Relegation | Union Berlin | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 : 18 | -12 | 6 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Borussia Moenchengladbach | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 : 22 | -11 | 3 | ||
Champions League
Europa League
Europa Conference League Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Hoffenheim players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 |
Tim Lemperle
Forward
|
11 | 687 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 14 |
Adam Daghim
Forward
|
14 | 834 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 8 |
Patrick Wimmer
Midfielder
|
7 | 386 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 27 |
Andrej Kramaric
Forward
|
10 | 294 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 (1) | 1 | 0 |
| 20 |
Bambase Conte
Forward
|
13 | 679 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Schalke 04 players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Moussa Sylla
Forward
|
7 | 577 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Edin Dzeko
Forward
|
7 | 233 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 (1) | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Dejan Ljubicic
Midfielder
|
5 | 347 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Kenan Karaman
Forward
|
6 | 446 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0 |
| 39 |
Maximilian Woeber
Defender
|
7 | 208 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards