Villarreal vs Getafe
Villarreal
Villarreal
3
Levante
1
Real Madrid
1
Villarreal
0
Villarreal
3
SSC Napoli
1
Villarreal
0
Elche
0
Liverpool
4
Villarreal
3
-
-
Getafe
Getafe
1
Rayo Vallecano
1
Universitatea Craiova
1
Getafe
1
Barcelona
3
Getafe
0
Getafe
1
Malaga
0
Real Betis
1
Getafe
0
Top scorers
LaLiga Spain
Pape Gueye
Villarreal
Martin Satriano
Getafe
9
Matches played
9
3
Goals
2
1
Penalty goals
0
0.42
Goals per 90 min
0.27
214
Minutes per goal
328
Direct meetings Villarreal - Getafe
Statistic showed for last 10 games
5 wins
40%
4 draws
1 win
-
Over 0.58/10 games80%
-
Over 1.57/10 games70%
-
Over 2.54/10 games40%
-
BTTS6/10 games60%
-
Team Over 0.5Villarreal
80% -
Team Over 0.5Getafe
60%
14.02.26
FT
LaLiga Spain
Getafe
2
Villarreal
1
06.12.25
FT
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
2
Getafe
0
30.03.25
FT
LaLiga Spain
Getafe
1
Villarreal
2
20.10.24
FT
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
1
Getafe
1
16.02.24
FT
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
1
Getafe
1
Last matches Villarreal
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
10%
1 draw
60%
6 losses
- Goals 17
- Goals per game 1.7
- Over 1.5 60%
- Over 2.5 40%
- BTTS 70%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 17
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.7
20.10.26
15.00
Champions League
Liverpool
4
Villarreal
3
17.10.26
10.15
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
0
Elche
0
13.10.26
15.00
Champions League
Villarreal
3
SSC Napoli
1
10.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Real Madrid
1
Villarreal
0
20.09.26
12.30
LaLiga Spain
Villarreal
3
Levante
1
Last matches Getafe
Statistic for last 10 matches
20%
2 wins
40%
4 draws
40%
4 losses
- Goals 7
- Goals per game 0.7
- Over 1.5 0%
- Over 2.5 0%
- BTTS 50%
- Clean Sheets 20%
- Goals Conceded 11
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.1
19.10.26
15.00
LaLiga Spain
Getafe
1
Rayo Vallecano
1
15.10.26
12.45
Europa Conference League
Universitatea Craiova
1
Getafe
1
10.10.26
12.30
LaLiga Spain
Barcelona
3
Getafe
0
20.09.26
08.00
LaLiga Spain
Getafe
1
Malaga
0
17.09.26
13.00
LaLiga Spain
Real Betis
1
Getafe
0
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
LaLiga Spain
Total Games
25
Total Games
24
96%
96%
84%
58%
68%
25%
52%
8%
28%
0%
60%
21%
28%
13%
20%
13%
80%
33%
60%
40%
91%
42%
71%
25%
68%
17%
40%
4%
36%
13%
24%
4%
0%
25%
16%
38%
4%
4%
60%
46%
44%
33%
36%
21%
24%
21%
24%
17%
72%
100%
56%
96%
40%
79%
24%
67%
8%
38%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
4
4
Scored goals
1.5
0.3
Goals conceded
1.5
2
First goal time
30
-
First conceded goal time
42
42
Yellow cards
1.5
3.8
Red cards
0
0.5
Substitutions
5
4.5
Biggest win
3:1
-
Biggest defeat
2:3
3:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Champions League | Barcelona | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 : 9 | 30 | 27 | ||
| 2 Champions League | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 : 8 | 11 | 22 | ||
| 3 Champions League | Real Madrid | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 : 9 | 14 | 21 | ||
| 4 Champions League | Real Betis | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 : 14 | 2 | 19 | ||
| 5 Europa League | Real Sociedad | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 : 17 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 Europa Conference League Qualification | Sevilla | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 : 16 | -2 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Deportivo Alaves | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 : 10 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 8 | Celta Vigo | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 : 7 | 3 | 11 | ||
| 9 | Deportivo de A Coruna | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 : 12 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Osasuna | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 : 18 | -8 | 11 | ||
| 11 | Athletic Club | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 : 6 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 12 | Villarreal | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 : 13 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 : 17 | -5 | 9 | ||
| 14 | Getafe | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 : 11 | -6 | 9 | ||
| 15 | Espanyol | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 : 12 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 16 | Racing Santander | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 : 25 | -12 | 8 | ||
| 17 | Levante | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 : 16 | -4 | 7 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Elche | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 : 17 | -6 | 7 | ||
| 19 Relegation | Valencia | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 : 15 | -9 | 6 | ||
| 20 Relegation | Malaga | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 : 18 | -12 | 4 | ||
Champions League
Europa League
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Villarreal players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Georges Mikautadze
Forward
|
15 | 905 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 (1) | 1 | 0 |
| 18 |
Pape Gueye
Midfielder
|
13 | 996 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 (1) | 1 | 0 |
| 19 |
Nicolas Pepe
Forward
|
8 | 544 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 21 |
Tani Oluwaseyi
Forward
|
9 | 271 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 7 |
Gerard Moreno
Forward
|
12 | 463 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 (1) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Getafe players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 |
Enes Unal
Forward
|
11 | 840 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 (0) | 3 | 0 |
| 10 |
Martin Satriano
Forward
|
15 | 1202 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 (1) | 2 | 0 |
| 28 |
Alberto Risco
Midfielder
|
8 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Nemanja Gudelj
Midfielder
|
8 | 644 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 3 | 0 |
| 22 |
Johan Mojica
Defender
|
11 | 851 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 (0) | 5 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards