Paris Saint-Germain vs Troyes
Paris Saint-Germain
Marseille
1
Paris Saint-Germain
2
Paris Saint-Germain
3
Le Mans
1
Manchester City
2
Paris Saint-Germain
4
Strasbourg
1
Paris Saint-Germain
3
Paris Saint-Germain
4
Barcelona
2
-
-
Troyes
Troyes
1
Lens
3
Troyes
0
Marseille
2
Dijon
2
Troyes
2
Angers
2
Troyes
0
Lille
2
Troyes
0
Top scorers
Ligue 1 France
Ferran Torres
Paris Saint-Germain
Jeremy Le Douaron
Troyes
7
Matches played
5
4
Goals
1
0
Penalty goals
0
0.83
Goals per 90 min
0.32
108
Minutes per goal
285
Direct meetings Paris Saint-Germain - Troyes
Statistic showed for last 10 games
9 wins
10%
1 draw
0 wins
-
Over 0.510/10 games100%
-
Over 1.59/10 games90%
-
Over 2.57/10 games70%
-
BTTS5/10 games50%
-
Team Over 0.5Paris Saint-Germain
100% -
Team Over 0.5Troyes
50%
07.05.23
FT
Ligue 1 France
Troyes
1
Paris Saint-Germain
3
29.10.22
FT
Ligue 1 France
Paris Saint-Germain
4
Troyes
3
08.05.22
FT
Ligue 1 France
Paris Saint-Germain
2
Troyes
2
07.08.21
FT
Ligue 1 France
Troyes
1
Paris Saint-Germain
2
03.03.18
FT
Ligue 1 France
Troyes
0
Paris Saint-Germain
2
Last matches Paris Saint-Germain
Statistic for last 10 matches
70%
7 wins
20%
2 draws
10%
1 lose
- Goals 28
- Goals per game 2.8
- Over 1.5 80%
- Over 2.5 50%
- BTTS 90%
- Clean Sheets 10%
- Goals Conceded 14
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.4
20.10.26
15.00
Champions League
Paris Saint-Germain
4
Barcelona
2
17.10.26
11.15
Ligue 1 France
Strasbourg
1
Paris Saint-Germain
3
14.10.26
15.00
Champions League
Manchester City
2
Paris Saint-Germain
4
10.10.26
14.45
Ligue 1 France
Paris Saint-Germain
3
Le Mans
1
20.09.26
14.45
Ligue 1 France
Marseille
1
Paris Saint-Germain
2
Last matches Troyes
Statistic for last 10 matches
30%
3 wins
10%
1 draw
60%
6 losses
- Goals 12
- Goals per game 1.2
- Over 1.5 40%
- Over 2.5 20%
- BTTS 30%
- Clean Sheets 30%
- Goals Conceded 17
- Goals Conceded / Match 1.7
17.10.26
14.45
Ligue 1 France
Troyes
1
Lens
3
11.10.26
14.45
Ligue 1 France
Troyes
0
Marseille
2
19.09.26
14.45
Ligue 1 France
Angers
2
Troyes
0
13.09.26
09.00
Ligue 1 France
Lille
2
Troyes
0
06.09.26
09.00
Ligue 1 France
Troyes
2
Strasbourg
6
Betting Statistics
Average statistics for All Leagues
League
All leagues
Ligue 1 France
Total Games
28
Total Games
23
100%
91%
89%
78%
71%
57%
43%
30%
18%
17%
43%
43%
54%
26%
14%
30%
64%
48%
100%
40%
79%
55%
50%
42%
57%
48%
18%
30%
36%
22%
11%
22%
32%
17%
4%
26%
0%
9%
36%
39%
25%
26%
25%
22%
21%
13%
14%
9%
43%
70%
29%
57%
21%
48%
14%
39%
4%
17%
This section displays the last 30 matches played by the teams across all tournaments. You can also select the tournament in which the current match is being played. In that case, only matches from that tournament will be shown among each team's last 30 matches.
Summary statistics
Statistics based on matches with available data
Parameter
As host
As guest
Games played
2
3
Scored goals
2
0.7
Goals conceded
1.5
1.7
First goal time
25
29
First conceded goal time
56
37
Yellow cards
0.5
0.7
Red cards
0
0
Substitutions
5
5
Biggest win
3:1
1:2
Biggest defeat
1:2
2:0
Standings
| № |
Team
|
GP | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Champions League | Lyon | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 : 5 | 8 | 14 | ||
| 2 Champions League | Paris Saint-Germain | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 : 9 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 3 Champions League | Lille | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 : 5 | 5 | 14 | ||
| 4 Champions League Qualification | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 : 9 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 5 Europa League | Monaco | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 : 6 | 4 | 14 | ||
| 6 Europa Conference League Qualification | Lens | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 : 12 | 4 | 13 | ||
| 7 | Rennes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 : 14 | 1 | 13 | ||
| 8 | Lorient | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 : 6 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 9 | Nice | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 : 10 | -2 | 11 | ||
| 10 | Marseille | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 : 10 | 4 | 9 | ||
| 11 | Brest | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 : 12 | 2 | 9 | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 : 11 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 13 | Auxerre | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 : 17 | -6 | 9 | ||
| 14 | Strasbourg | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 : 15 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 15 | Angers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 : 15 | -6 | 7 | ||
| 16 RelegationPlayoff | Le Mans | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 : 15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 17 Relegation | Troyes | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 : 16 | -11 | 4 | ||
| 18 Relegation | Le Havre | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 : 11 | -6 | 2 | ||
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Europa League
Europa Conference League Qualification
RelegationPlayoff
Relegation
Games Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goal Difference
Points
Wins
Draws
Losses
Next game
Paris Saint-Germain players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
Ferran Torres
Forward
|
10 | 588 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Ousmane Dembele
Forward
|
10 | 473 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 (0) | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Desire Doue
Midfielder
|
11 | 677 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 5 |
Marquinhos
Defender
|
8 | 689 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 17 |
Vitinha
Midfielder
|
12 | 946 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards
Troyes players statistics
Statistics are based on matches from the current season across all competitions, excluding friendly matches
| № | Player | Games | Min | St | SO | SI | G (P) | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
Kandet Diawara
Forward
|
20 | 1187 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 4 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 0 |
Merwan Ifnaou
Midfielder
|
33 | 2444 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 4 (0) | 1 | 0 |
| 17 |
Antoine Mille
Midfielder
|
41 | 3471 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 4 (0) | 8 | 0 |
| 8 |
Mouhamed Diop
Midfielder
|
41 | 3536 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 4 (0) | 5 | 1 |
| 29 |
Dermane Karim
Midfielder
|
9 | 669 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 |
St
Total starts
SO
Substituted out
SI
Substituted in
G (P)
Goals (penalty)
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards